Austin Alan Dopp
Last updated: Jun 22, 2024

Austin A. Dopp

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1235580036

Austin A. Dopp

Counselor

He is located at 2100 West Sunset Drive in Riverton, WY 82501. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235580036. Appointment can be made via the phone number (307) 856-4161. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Austin Alan Dopp, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Austin A. Dopp.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Youth Track
862 South Main Street
Brigham City, 84302 UT
(435) 723-1799

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 167 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Manuel Cardona
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 693 South 400 East Brigham City, 84302, UT
Chuck Sharp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 431 West 200 North Brigham City, 84302, UT
Skyler Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 862 South Main Street Brigham City, 84302, UT
Brandon Roper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 58 South 950 West Brigham City, 84302, UT
Jared Needham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 862 South Main Street Brigham City, 84302, UT
Emily Marler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 862 South Main Street Brigham City, 84302, UT
William Haigh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 58 South 950 West Brigham City, 84302, UT
Shanua Buck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 82 South 800 West Brigham City, 84302, UT
Christopher Ryan Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 62 South 950 West Brigham City, 84302, UT

Questions & Answers

Does Austin Alan Dopp accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Austin Alan Dopp accepts insurance.

Does Austin Alan Dopp have affiliation with practices?

Austin Alan Dopp is affiliated with Youth Track.

What conditions does Austin Alan Dopp treat?

Austin Alan Dopp provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Austin Alan Dopp?

Austin Alan Dopp's office is located at 2100 West Sunset Drive in Riverton, WY 82501.